contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us. The Boat Club Committee endeavour to respond to all enquiries within 24 hours.

 

Queen's Lane
Oxford, OX1 4AR
United Kingdom

The Official website of St. Edmund Hall Boat Club, founded in 1861. Sponsored by Danebury Vineyards.

13308397_10208439142969029_1354209260929365118_o.jpg

The Squad

Check out this page to find out who's rowing or coxing this term, and see the SEHBC entries into regattas.

BOAT CLUB MEMBERS

Men 2018/19

Coaches:

M1 - Geordie Macleod

M2 and M3 - Tom Hole

Summer Eights 2015: The Hall's M1 celebrate 3 bumps in Div 1 on the final day of the 4 day regatta.

M1: 

*Dhaval Desai

Will Gasson

Josh Smith

Edward Baker

Marc Ewenz (C)

George Spill

Ben Evans (P)

Tim Robinson

Aksel Saukko-Paavola

Ollie Pollard

Mike Coughlan

M2: 

Catriona Campbell

Fraser Casbolt

Agastya Pisharody

Mike Coughlan

Ollie Pollard

Adam Smith

Julià Camps

Frederik Sørensen

Alistair Ross

Jojo Kwofie

Toby Whitehead

M3/4: 

Natasha Cooke

Graham Baird

Tom Hole

Oliver Shepherd

Jon Connolly

Werner Louw Bosman

George Heywood

Toby Whitehead

Mike Goode

Jojo Kwofie

Elliot Bromley

Jack Mills

Jared Bainbridge

Jacob Harrison

Jeremy Sigmon

Johannes Fankhauser

Kevin Zhao

Mark Baker 

Oliver Sampson

Paul Loick

Ben Goldstein

Robin Solberg

TriaLling in University squad:

*Doug Chesterton (Lightweight)

*Alice Roberts

Will Gasson

*Liv Pryer

Jane Ellis

Poppy Diver

 

 

Women 2018/19

Coaches:

W1 - Simon Mungall and Richard Fishlock

 

Summer Eights 2013: W1 celebrate climbing 3 places to stand 3rd from Head of the River.

W1: 

Beth Charlton

Megan Jones (C)

Rosie Munday

Felicity Hudson

Rowena Conway

Beth Goodfellow

Annabel Elleray

Lena Fuldauer

Jessica Radley

TriaLling in University squads:

*Doug Chesterton (Lightweight)

*Alice Roberts

Will Gasson

*Liv Pryer

Jane Ellis

Poppy Diver

* denotes a rower who has achieved a half or full blue in the sport during their time at St. Edmund Hall.